Menu
Buy Tickets

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION APPLICATION FORM

İstanbul Sualtı Dünyası Turizm Tic. A.Ş.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION APPLICATION FORM

 

OVERVIEW

Personal data owners (hereinafter shall be referred to as the “Applicant”), defined as the relevant person in Law on Protection of Personal Data no.6698 (“KVKK” or the “Privacy Act”), are granted as per Article 11 of the same Privacy Act the right to make certain requests regarding processing of personal data. Pursuant to paragraph 1, Article 13 of the Privacy Act, applications for any such requests to our Company as the data controller are required to be submitted in writing or by any other means as determined by the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data (the “Committee”).

Within this framework, applications to be submitted “in writing” to our Company shall be made by printing out this application form and submitting this form:

  • by personal application of the Applicant
  • through Notary
  • by sending an electronic mail to the Company’s registered e-mail address by the Applicant upon signature by “secure electronic signature” as defined in Electronic Signature Act no.5070.

In the table below, information specific to each method on how to submit written applications is provided.

Means of Application

Address to submit the Application

Information to be included in the Application

Personal Application (Application by the Applicant in person by submitting an ID to prove his or her identity)

Kocatepe Mah. Paşa Cd. Forum İstanbul AVM No: 5-5  Bayrampaşa – Istanbul / Turkey 34045

Please write “Request for Information on the Law on the Protection of Personal data” on the envelope.

Notification by Notary

Kocatepe Mah. Paşa Cd. Forum İstanbul AVM No: 5-5  Bayrampaşa – Istanbul / Turkey 34045

 

Please write “Request for Information on the Law on the Protection of Personal data” on the envelope.

via e-mail to Registered Electronic Mail (KEP) by signing with “secure electronic signature” [BİK-KEP-address]           

[istanbulsualtidunyasiturizm@hs01.kep.tr]

Please write “Request for Information on the Law on the Protection of Personal data” on the subject field of the e-mail.

In addition, after announcement of other means of application to be determined by the Committee, details on how to submit such applications shall also be announced by the Company later on.

Pursuant to paragraph 2, Article 13 of the Privacy Act, we will provide a reply to your applications within 30 days from the date of receipt of your request based on the nature of such request. However, you are required to pay the Company a fee under the tariff to be determined by the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data in case such request requires for any additional cost. Our reply shall be submitted to you in writing or electronically as per the provisions of Article 13 of the Privacy Act thereof.

  1. Applicant’s contact info:

Name and Last Name:

 

Republic of Turkey ID Number:

 

Phone Number:

 

E-mail:

 

Address:

 

  1. Please specify your relationship with our Company. (Customer, business partner, employee candidate, former employee, third-party company employee, shareholder, etc.)

□ Visitor

□ Current Employee

□ Supplier/Customer

□ Job Application / CV Submitted

Date:

□ Former Employee

Years of Employment:

□ Other:

□ Third-Party Company Employee

Please specify company name and position

The internal unit and/or department that you contact in our Company:

Subject:

 

 

 

  1. Please specify in detail your request as per the Privacy Act:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Please select the notification method to receive our reply to your application:

 

□ I would like the reply to be sent to my address.

□ I would like the reply to be sent to my e-mail address.

(If you select this option, we will reply faster.)

□ I would like to receive in person.

(In case of receipt by proxy, the assignee is required to show a notarized power of attorney or a certificate of authority to prove such capacity as a proxy.)

 

This application form is issued in order to provide a reply to your relevant application in an accurate manner within the given legal period following determination of your relationship with our Company and identification of all your personal data processed by our Company if any. Our Company reserves the right to request for additional documents and/or information (a copy of personal ID or driver’s license, etc.) for identification and authorization with an aim to prevent any kinds of legal risks that may arise out of illegal and unfair data sharing and ensure security of your data in particular. In case any information on the requests submitted in this form is not accurate and/or up-to-date, or in case of any unauthorized application, our Company shall not be held liable for any requests arising out of such inaccurate information or unauthorized application thereof.

You can download the word from the link.http://bit.ly/MT_PERSONALDATAPROTECTIONAPPLICATIONFORM 

 

 

 

Applicant (Personal Data Owner)

Name and Last Name:

Date of Application:

Signature: